You are here
Home > Uncategorized > Tokyo Olympics 2020: India schedule on July 30 | Tokyo Olympics Information

Tokyo Olympics 2020: India schedule on July 30 | Tokyo Olympics Information


NEW DELHI: Indian shuttler PV Sindhu will proceed her quest for successive Olympic medals as she’s going to tackle Akane Yamaguchi of Japan within the quarterfinal of Tokyo Video games on Friday. Boxer Lovlina Borgohain will likely be up towards Nien-Chin Chen of Chinese language Taipei within the Ladies’s Welter (64-69kg) quarterfinal.
Following is the entire schedule of Indian motion on Friday:
SHOOTING
5:30 AM: 25m Pistol Ladies’s Qualification Speedy (Rahi Sarnobat, Manu Bhaker)
ARCHERY
6:00 AM: Ladies’s Particular person 1/8 Eliminations (Deepika Kumari vs Ksenia Perova of ROC)
ATHLETICS
6:17 AM: Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Spherical 1 – Warmth 2 (Avinash Mukund Sable)
HOCKEY
8:15 AM: Ladies’s Pool A (India vs Eire)
BOXING
8:18 AM: Ladies’s Mild (57-60kg) – Spherical of 16 (Simranjit Kaur vs Sudaporn Seesondee of Thailand)
ATHLETICS
8:27 AM: Males’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1 – Warmth 5 (MP Jabir)
SAILING
8:35 AM: Ladies’s One Particular person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 09 (Nethra Kumanan)
Adopted by Race 10
8:35 AM: Males’s Skiff – 49er – Race 07 (Ganapathy Kelapanda-Varun Thakkar)
Adopted by Race 08, Race 09

ATHLETICS
8:45 AM: Ladies’s 100m Spherical 1 – Warmth 1 (Dutee Chand)
BOXING
8:48 AM: Ladies’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 2 (Lovlina Borgohain vs Nien-Chin Chen of Chinese language Taipei)
GOLF
8:52 AM: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 2 (Anirban Lahiri)
SHOOTING
10:30 AM: 25m Pistol Ladies’s Ultimate (Topic to Qualification)
SAILING
11:05 AM: Males’s One Particular person Dinghy – Laser – Race 09 (Vishnu Saravanan)
Adopted by Race 10
GOLF
11:09 AM: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 2 (Udayan Mane)
BADMINTON
1:15 PM: Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinal (PV Sindhu vs Akane Yamaguchi of Japan)
EQUESTRIAN
2:00 PM: Eventing Dressage Group and Particular person Day 1 (Fouaad Mirza)
HOCKEY
3:00 PM: Males’s Pool A (India vs Japan)
ATHLETICS
4:42 PM: 4x400m Relay Blended Spherical 1 – Warmth 2 (Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan, Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri)





Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Top